Help Line: (03472) 253154   Control Room Help Line: 9800551111/9083269103
eMail: spkngrpd@gmail.com
Follow us on:  

 Telephone Directory of Krishnanagar Police District

DesignationNamePhoneMobile
SP, Krishnanagar PDMs Ishani Paul, IPS03472-2522299083269100
Addl. SP (HQ)Shri Akshat Garg, IPS03472-2952309083269101
Addl. SP (Rural)Shri Krishanu Roy03471-2950009083269102
SDPO TehattaShri Prasenjit Banerjee03471-2951119083269110
Dy. SP (D&T)Shri Subhasish Chowdhury03472-2528749083269106
Dy. SP (HQ)Shri Dilip Kumar Karmakar03472-2528879083269104
Dy. SP (DIB)Shri Tapan Kumar Mishra03472-2952809083269105
Dy. SP (Traffic)Shri Subrata Kansabanik03472-2510709083261448
Dy. SP (DEB)Shri Amitava Konar03472-2528439073676297
Dy. SP (IUCAW)Ms. Priyanka Malitha03472-2528439083265650
Dy. SP (AP)Shri Jayanta Kumar Saha03472-2239909083269107
CI KarimpurMd. Omar Farooque03471-2551369083269112
CI NakashiparaShri Champak Ranjan Chowdhury03474-2554599083269113
CI KrishnaganjShri Soumya Dutta03472-2753009083269114
IC Kotwali PSShri Raktim Chattapadhayay03472-2528359083269099
IC Nabadwip PSShri Debasish Chatterjee03472-2404049083269115
IC Tehatta PSShri Tapas Kumar Pal03471-2952219083269117
IC Cyber Crime PSShri Rajesh Kumar Gupta03472-2500168695627042
IC Chapra PSShri Tushar Kanti Biswas03472-2952239083269127
IC Krishnaganj PSShri Babin Mukharjee03472-2762179083269128
IC Nakashipara PSShri Somnath Bhattacharya034742553519083269126
IC Karimpur PSShri Pintu Sarkar03471-2551379083269129
Traffic Inspector Shri Ramkrishna Saha03472-2510709083260084
OC Bhimpur PSSI Tamal Taru Sarkar03472-2640229083269135
OC Thanarpara PSSI Abhra Biswas03471-2952499083269130
OC Dhubulia PSSI Sumit Ghosh03472-2612119083269124
OC Murutia PSSI Surajit Ghosh03471-2952449083269131
OC Kaliganj PSSI Sourav Kr Chattopadhyay03474-2953139083269125
OC Palashipara PSSI Tapash Ghosh03471-2520509073676298
OC Hogalberia PSSI Koushik Kr Shaw03471-2730839083269133
OC Woman PSLSI Aparna Halder034722273079083269136
DIO-I (DIB)Shri Himadri Bikas Chakraborty03472-2528439083269148
RI, KPDShri Ananda Mishra03472-2958459083269147
IC Missing Person BureauShri Debasish Bose03472-2528439083265651
OC Sadar TrafficSI (AB) Sumit Pal03472-2510709083269144
OC Public Grievance CellLSI Nelima Dey03472-2528439474421522
OC Legal CellSI Goutam Ghosh Dastidar034722528439593197659
OC DCRBLSI Rekha Roy03472-2528437797794236
OC Computer CellSI Ratan Kumar Biswas034722528438001333353
OC Trial Monitoring CellASI Subir Sadhukhan03472-2528438145100616