Help Line: (03472) 253154   Control Room Help Line: 9800551111/9147888286
eMail: spkngrpd@gmail.com
Follow us on:  

 Telephone Directory of Krishnanagar Police District

DesignationNamePhoneMobile
SP, Krishnanagar PDMs Ishani Paul, IPS03472-2522299147888283
Addl. SP (HQ)Shri Akshat Garg, IPS03472-2952309147888284
Addl. SP (Rural)Shri Krishanu Roy03471-2950009147888285
SDPO TehattaShri Subhotosh Sarkar03471-2951119147888291
Dy. SP (D&T)Shri Mottakinur Rahaman03472-2528749147888289
Dy. SP (HQ)Shri Subhash Roy03472-2528879147888287
Dy. SP (DIB)Shri Tapan Kumar Mishra 03472-2952809147888288
Dy. SP (Traffic)Shri Subrata Kansabanik03472-2510709147888280
Dy. SP (DEB)Shri Amitava Konar03472-2528439147888277
Dy. SP (IUCAW)Ms. Priyanka Malitha03472-2528439147888318
Dy. SP (AP)03472-2239909147888290
CI KarimpurMd. Omar Farooque03471-2551369147888292
CI NakashiparaShri Champak Ranjan Chowdhury03474-2554599147888293
CI KrishnaganjShri Soumya Dutta03472-2753009147888294
IC Kotwali PSShri Raktim Chattapadhayay03472-2528359147888281
IC Nabadwip PSShri Abhijit Chatterjee03472-2404049147888295
IC Tehatta PSShri Tapas Kumar Pal03471-2952219147888296
IC Cyber Crime PSShri Rajesh Kumar Gupta03472-2500169147888276
IC Chapra PSShri Tushar Kanti Biswas03472-2952239147888300
IC Krishnaganj PSShri Babin Mukharjee03472-2762179147888301
IC Nakashipara PSShri Biswajit Ghosh034742553519147888299
IC Karimpur PSShri Pintu Sarkar03471-2551379147888302
Kotwali HW Traffic GuardShri Debasis Mondal03472-2239909147888312
Nakashipara HW Traffic GuardShri Ramkrishna Saha03472-2239909147888320
Tehatta HW Traffic GuardShri Chandra Shekhar Ghoshal9836914228
OC Bhimpur PSSI Tamal Taru Sarkar03472-2640229147888306
OC Thanarpara PSSI Abhra Biswas03471-2952499147888303
OC Dhubulia PSSI Sumit Ghosh03472-2612119147888297
OC Murutia PSSI Surajit Ghosh03471-2952449147888304
OC Kaliganj PSSI Sourav Kr Chattopadhyay03474-2953139147888298
OC Palashipara PSSI Tapash Ghosh03471-2520509147888278
OC Hogalberia PSSI Koushik Kr Shaw03471-2730839147888305
OC Woman PSLSI Aparna Halder034722273079147888307
DIO-I (DIB)Shri Himadri Bikas Chakraborty03472-2528439147888316
RI, KPDShri Ananda Mishra03472-2958459147888315
IC Missing Person BureauShri Biswajit Mondal03472-2528439147888319
OC Public Grievance CellLSI Nelima Dey03472-2528439474421522
OC Legal CellSI Goutam Ghosh Dastidar034722528439593197659
OC DCRBLSI Debarati Biswas03472-2528439382920783
OC Computer CellSI Palash Biswas034722528439874840707
OC Trial Monitoring CellSI Subir Sadhukhan03472-2528438145100616